Our People

All Senior Leadership Regional Leadership Building Science Business Development Civil Electrical Mechanical Project Managers Project Controls Structural Support Team

Abdul Wahid Syed, M.B.Sc.

Building Science, Edmonton

Abdullah Rabi, P.Eng.

Civil, Edmonton

Adam Howes, C.E.T., LC

Project Manager, Calgary

Adam Landry, ARCA Inspector

Building Science, Calgary

Alexey Kalinin, E.I.T.

Electrical, Edmonton

Ali El Gandour

Building Science, Calgary

Allex Bigelow, E.I.T.

Electrical, Calgary

Alp Enginsal, P.Eng., M.A.S.c

Structural, Calgary

Amanda Brooks

Billing Clerk

Andrej Culen, P.Eng.

Senior Project Manager, Edmonton

Andrew Jung, P.Eng., PMP, LEED® AP, PE

Project Manager, Calgary

Andrew Mallon, C.E.T.

Mechanical, Edmonton

Arturo Senadjan, AScT.,C.E.T.,CPD.

Mechanical, Calgary

Beau Cairns

Project Coordinator, Calgary

Ben Rajewski, P.Eng., LC

Electrical, Edmonton

Bill Temple, LEED® AP

Mechanical Practice Leader, Edmonton

Binghang Li

Mechanical, Abbotsford

Brian George, P. Eng., FEC

Mechanical, Yellowknife

Brittany Nalder

Building Science, Calgary

Carl Latonas, E.I.T.

Mechanical, Edmonton

Carolina Correia, M.Sc., P.Eng.

Civil, Edmonton

Catherine Raitt

Executive Assistant

Chad Musselwhite, P.Eng., LEED® AP, AP BD+C

Mechanical Engineering Manager, Edmonton

Charles Derval, LEED® GA

Mechanical, Kelowna

Charlie Yao, P.Eng., LEED® AP BD+C

Electrical, Abbotsford

Chris Himsl, P.Eng.

Engineering Manager, Mechanical, Calgary

Collin Cronkhite, P.Eng., CP

Branch Manager, Victoria

Corry Martin, P.Eng., LEED® AP

Electrical, Whitehorse

Courtney Maddox

Human Resources Generalist

Curtis Loblick, P.Eng., LEED® AP O+M, CEM

Senior Project Manager, Edmonton

Dan Lee, AScT, LEED® AP

Branch Manager, Abbotsford

Dan Mitchell

Senior Project Manager, Edmonton

Daniel Menage

Structural, Calgary

Darcy Reid, C.E.T., LEED® AP

Structural, Calgary

Darren Todd, P.Eng., LEED® AP

Mechanical, Calgary

David Folster, C.E.T.

Mechanical, Edmonton

David Harasymuk

Project Assistant, Edmonton

David Izbicki, E.I.T.

Mechanical, Abbotsford

Derek Hendry, AScT

Project Manager, Abbotsford

Derek Hyde, AScT

Project Manager, Abbotsford

Domenico Cristini, AScT

Mechanical, Victoria

Dominic Korn

Mechanical, Whitehorse

Don Schick, B.Com, CA

Vice President, Finance

Donna Phillips

Project Assistant, Edmonton

Edwin Zander, AScT, LEED® AP

Mechanical, Abbotsford

Elaine Carr, P.Eng., LEED® AP BD+C

Mechanical, Yellowknife

Elena Iancu, E.I.T.

Electrical, Edmonton

Eric Watson, C.E.T.

Building Science, Edmonton

Erik Jonasson, C.E.T.

Mechanical, Calgary

Garth Grunerud, AScT, E.I.T.

Mechanical Designer, Whitehorse

Gillian Daley deGroot, C.E.T., LEED® AP

Mechanical, Edmonton

Glen Sibbeston, BSc

Mechanical, Yellowknife

Gloria Hsu, C.E.T.

Mechanical, Edmonton

Gord Rajewski

Regional Director Northern Region

Gurjot Bains

Mechanical, Abbotsford

Hani Rizvi

Electrical, Yellowknife

Harri Li, C.E.T.

Mechanical, Edmonton

Harry Badau

Mechanical, Calgary

Henry Sun

Electrical, Calgary

Hillary Kernahan, P.Eng.

Building Science, Calgary

Hyder Rizvi, P. Tech (Eng)

Senior Electrical Designer, Yellowknife

Ian Grannary, P.Eng., LEED® AP BD+C

Team Lead, Electrical, Kelowna

Jaelim Jeon, E.I.T., CPHD, LEED® GA

Mechanical, Abbotsford

James Thomson, E.I.T.

Mechanical, Victoria

James Y. P. Lee, P.Eng., PMP, LEED® AP

Regional Director, British Columbia

Jason Gregor, Dipl. Tech

Mechanical, Abbotsford

Jatinder Jassal, P.Tech (Eng)

Team Lead, Civil, Edmonton

Jeaya Han, C.E.T.

Civil, Edmonton

Jen Zaroski, B.Com, CPHR

Manager, Human Resources

Jennifer Lavier Jankovic

Regional Business Development Manager, Calgary

Jennifer Stevenson

Marketing Coordinator

Jessica Heine

Project Coordinator, Edmonton

Jim Gilliland, Ph.D., P.Eng., LEED® AP

Regional Director, Southern Alberta, Calgary

Jim Ingram

Regional Business Development Manager, B.C. Region

John Buxton, E.I.T., LEED® AP

Mechanical, Abbotsford

John Thomson

Mechanical, Calgary

John Tran, E.I.T.

Electrical, Whitehorse

Jose Fernandez, B.Eng.

Building Science, Edmonton

Josh Rostek, E.I.T.

Mechanical, Abbotsford

Justin Robertson, Dipl. Tech

Mechanical, Abbotsford

Kaitlyn Pruitt

Marketing Coordinator

Katarina Bassan, P.Eng.

Structural, Edmonton

Kathy Wong

Payroll Administrator

Ken Chu, C.E.T.

Mechanical, Calgary

Ken Swanson

Controller

Kevin Torrie, P.Eng.

Senior Project Manager, Calgary

Khalil Al-Arab, P.Eng.

Electrical, Calgary

Kim Dumanski

Accounting Clerk

Leaha Maisonneuve, C.E.T.

Building Science, Calgary

Leo Duan

Mechanical, Abbotsford

Liv Ehlert

Project Manager, Calgary

Manny Valerio, Dipl. Tech

Electrical, Abbotsford

Marcio Mendes

Manager, Marketing

Marina Paoul

Electrical, Calgary

Mark Stephenson, P.Eng., B.Sc., LEED® AP BD+C

Mechanical, Calgary

Mark Wrigglesworth

Regional Business Development Manager, Edmonton and Northern Territories

Marla Anderson

Accounts Payable Clerk

Martino Fanfani, M.Sc., P.Eng., C.Eng., LEED® AP BD+C

Branch Manager, Kelowna

Matt Fenwick, P.Eng.

Engineering Manager, Electrical, Edmonton

Matthew Naka

Mechanical, Kelowna

Matthew Osterhout, T.T.

Mechanical, Calgary

Megan Leach

Electrical, Abbotsford

Michael Evanyshyn, C.E.T. , ARCA Accepted Inspector

Building Science, Red Deer

Michael Zuccarini, M. Eng

Mechanical, Whitehorse

Michelle Plante, E.I.T.

Structural, Calgary

Mike Dixon, P.Eng, LEED® AP BD+C

Mechanical, Abbotsford

Mike Nowlan, P.Eng.

Engineering Manager, Structural, Calgary

Monique Moss

Branch Administrator, Calgary

Naseem Bashir, P.Eng., ICD.D.

President & CEO

Nat Zaccaria, C.Tech.

Project Manager, Calgary

Naveed Jessani, P.Eng

Mechanical, Calgary

Neetu Khera

Business Development Coordinator, Abbotsford

Norm Braddock, B.Sc., C.Tech

Senior Project Manager, Edmonton

Pat Campion

Contract Administrator, Electrical

Patricia Malatesta

Project Assistant, Calgary

Paul Clyne, P.Eng

Structural, Yellowknife

Paul O’Connor, E.I.T.

Electrical, Victoria

Pavanpreet Dhillon

Mechanical, Abbotsford

Pawel Stefanczyk, P.Eng.

Electrical, Edmonton

Perry Cysouw, C.E.T.

Contract Administrator, Mechanical, Edmonton

Peter Kuo, P.Eng., PMP, LEED® AP BD+C

Team Lead, Mechanical, Vancouver

Petra Kitteringham

Senior Project Manager, Red Deer

Pierre LaPlante

Mechanical, Edmonton

Qinru Li, Ph.D., P.Eng

Building Science, Calgary

Randy Giberson

Team Lead, Structural, Calgary

Randy Smith, P.Eng., LEED® AP

Engineering Manager, Building Science, Calgary

Raymond Surage, C.Eng., MIStuctE, P.Eng.

Structural, Edmonton

Rebecca Jones

Project Assistant, Calgary

Renate Johnson

Branch Administrator, Abbotsford

Renee Callihoo

Accounting Clerk

Roger Miller

Senior Project Manager

Roksana Kianian, P.Eng

Electrical, Red Deer

Sanchali Nair

Project Assistant, Edmonton

Santiago Gomez

Manager, Digital Transformation

Satwinder Diogan

Mechanical, Abbotsford

Sean Bae, B.A.Sc., E.I.T.

Structural, Calgary

Sohrab Paul

Mechanical, Vancouver

Stan Poznekoff, AScT, LEED® AP

Senior Project Manager, Abbotsford

Steve Creamer, P.Eng

Senior Project Manager, Yellowknife

Steven Meister, B.Com

Director of Client Development & Delivery

Tania Mileva, AScT.

Mechanical Technologist, Abbotsford

Tasha Hueston

Branch Administrator, Edmonton

Terry Mullinger, P.Eng.

Mechanical, Calgary

TJ Warne, C.E.T.

Structural, Calgary

Travis Martin, Dipl. Tech

Mechanical, Abbotsford

Trevor Murl

Building Science Technologist, Calgary

Wayne Yan, P.Eng., LC

Engineering Manager, Electrical, Calgary

Ying Tang

Mechanical, Vancouver

Zeeshan Nayani

Mechanical, Calgary