Our People

All Senior Leadership Regional Leadership Building Science Business Development Civil Electrical Mechanical Project Managers Project Controls Structural Support Team Sustainability

Aamir Shaikh, C.E.T.

Building Science, Edmonton

Abdul Wahid Syed, M.B.Sc.

Building Science, Edmonton

Abdullah Rabi, P.Eng.

Civil, Edmonton

Adam Hernberg

Building Science, Edmonton

Adam Howes, C.E.T., LC

Project Manager, Calgary

Ajeen Surendran, M.Sc., LEED® AP O+M, CEM

Building Performance Consultant, Vancouver

Alex Gonzales, P.Eng

Electrical, Vancouver

Alexey Kalinin, E.I.T.

Electrical, Edmonton

Ali El Gandour

Building Science, Calgary

Allex Bigelow, E.I.T.

Electrical, Calgary

Amanda Brooks

Billing Clerk

Andrej Culen, P.Eng.

Team Lead, Structural, Edmonton

Andrew Mallon, C.E.T.

Mechanical, Edmonton

Arif Rizvi

Mechanical, Yellowknife

Beau Cairns

Project Coordinator, Calgary

Ben Rajewski, P.Eng., LC

Electrical, Edmonton

Bill Temple, LEED® AP

Practice Leader, Mechanical, Edmonton

Binghang Li, E.I.T, CPHD

Mechanical, Abbotsford

Brad Gibson, P.Eng., LEED® AP BD+C

Practice Leader, Electrical, Calgary

Brenna Loch, E.I.T.

Structural, Calgary

Brian George, P. Eng., FEC

Mechanical, Yellowknife

Brittany Nalder

Building Science, Calgary

Bryan Yawney, B.Sc., P.Eng.

Structural, Calgary

Catherine Raitt

Executive Assistant

Chad Musselwhite, P.Eng., LEED® AP, AP BD+C

Engineering Manager, Mechanical, Edmonton

Charles Derval, LEED® GA

Mechanical, Kelowna

Cheryl Kosack

Project Assistant, Edmonton

Chris Dubajic

Electrical, Edmonton

Chris Himsl, P.Eng.

Engineering Manager, Mechanical, Calgary

Christer Blom, M.Sc.

Mechanical, Victoria

Collin Cronkhite, P.Eng., CP

Branch Manager, Victoria

Corry Martin, P.Eng., LEED® AP

Electrical, Whitehorse

Courtney Maddox

Human Resources Generalist

Dale Andre

Electrical, Abbotsford

Dan Lee, AScT, LEED® AP

Branch Manager, Abbotsford

Daniel Menage

Structural, Calgary

Danny Kim, AScT

Mechanical, Vancouver

Darcy Reid, C.E.T., LEED® AP

Structural, Calgary

Darren Todd, P.Eng., LEED® AP

Mechanical, Calgary

David Folster, C.E.T.

Project Manager, Edmonton

David Harasymuk

Project Assistant, Edmonton

David Izbicki, E.I.T.

Mechanical, Abbotsford

Davneet Singh, E.I.T.

Electrical, Vancouver

Derek Hendry, AScT

Team Lead, Mechanical, Abbotsford

Derek Hyde, AScT

Branch Manager, Kelowna

Domenico Cristini, AScT

Mechanical, Victoria

Don Schick, B.Com, CA

Vice President, Finance

Dylan Wilson, E.I.T.

Mechanical, Vancouver

Edwin Zander, Eng.L., AScT, LEED® AP

Mechanical, Abbotsford

Elena Iancu, P.Eng.

Electrical, Calgary

Elle Salvalaggio

Accounting Clerk

Emmanuel Ameli, P.Eng.

Civil, Edmonton

Eric Tse, P.Eng.

Mechanical, Vancouver

Erik Jonasson, C.E.T.

Mechanical, Calgary

Etienne Giroux, P.Eng.

Mechanical, Whitehorse

Evelyn Porter, B.Sc., P.Eng., PMP

Engineering Manager, Civil, Edmonton

Frederick Takahashi

Mechanical, Abbotsford

Garth Grunerud, AScT, E.I.T.

Mechanical, Whitehorse

Gillian Daley deGroot, C.E.T., LEED® AP

Mechanical, Edmonton

Glen Sibbeston, B.Sc.

Mechanical, Yellowknife

Glenn Staines, C.E.T., P.Eng., F.P.E

Registered Fire Protection Engineer, Edmonton

Harri Li, C.E.T.

Mechanical, Edmonton

Harry Badau

Mechanical, Calgary

Heather Boyd, E.I.T.

Civil, Edmonton

Henry Feng, P.Eng

Team Lead, Electrical, Vancouver

Henry Sun

Electrical, Calgary

Hillary Kernahan, P.Eng.

Team Lead, Building Science, Calgary

Hyder Rizvi, P. Tech (Eng)

Electrical, Yellowknife

Jacky Sun

Mechanical, Abbotsford

Jaelim Jeon, E.I.T., CPHD, LEED® GA

Mechanical, Abbotsford

James Y. P. Lee, P.Eng., PMP, LEED® AP

Regional Director, British Columbia

Janine Po, E.I.T

Electrical, Edmonton

Jason Gregor, Dipl. Tech

Mechanical, Abbotsford

Jeaya Han, C.E.T.

Civil, Edmonton

Jeff Campbell, C.E.T.

Sustainability, Edmonton

Jen Zaroski, B.Com, CPHR

Manager, Human Resources

Jennifer Lavier Jankovic, PMP

Regional Business Development Manager, Calgary

Jessica Heine

Project Manager, Edmonton

Jim Gilliland, Ph.D., P.Eng., LEED® AP

Regional Director, Alberta & Arctic

Jim Ingram

Regional Business Development Manager, BC Region

Jinwoo Park, P.Eng.

Electrical, Vancoucer

Joe Chao

Mechanical, Vancouver

Joe Hoy, A.Sc.T.

Team Lead, Building Science, Vancouver

John Buxton, P.Eng., LEED® AP

Team Lead, Sustainability, Abbotsford

John Thomson

Mechanical, Calgary

John Tran, E.I.T.

Electrical, Whitehorse

Jordan Baker, P.Eng.

Structural, Edmonton

Jose Fernandez, P.L.Eng.

Team Lead, Building Science, Edmonton

Joseph Li

Mechanical, Abbotsford

Josh Rostek, E.I.T.

Mechanical, Abbotsford

Justin Robertson, Dipl. Tech

Mechanical, Abbotsford

Kaitlyn Pruitt

Marketing Coordinator

Kathy Wong

Payroll Administrator

Keenan Scott, E.I.T.

Mechanical, Kelowna

Ken Chu, C.E.T.

Mechanical, Calgary

Ken Swanson

Controller

Kenny Yip, P.Eng., P.E., S.E., M.ASCE

Team Lead, Structural, Vancouver

Kerwin Dacdac

Accounting Clerk

Kevin Der, P.Eng., LEED® AP BD+C

Mechanical, Vancouver

Kevin Torrie, P.Eng.

Senior Project Manager, Calgary

Khalil Al-Arab, P.Eng.

Electrical, Calgary

Kim Dumanski

Accounting Clerk

Kuroky Wang

Mechanical, Kelowna

Leaha Maisonneuve, C.E.T.

Building Science, Calgary

Leo Duan

Mechanical, Abbotsford

Leonel Concha, P.Eng., M.Sc.

Structural, Edmonton

Lindsay Austrom, P.Eng., CEM, LEED® AP BD+C

Team Lead, Sustainability, Edmonton

Liv Ehlert

Project Manager, Calgary

Lucas Maidens, P.Eng., CPHC

Mechanical, Edmonton

Manjot Chohan

Mechanical, Abbotsford

Manny Valerio, Dipl.Tech

Electrical, Abbotsford

Marc Jacques

Building Science, Calgary

Marcio Mendes

Manager, Marketing

Marina Paoul

Electrical, Calgary

Mark Wrigglesworth

Regional Business Development Manager, Edmonton and Northern Territories

Martin Lindquist, B.Eng., P.Eng.

Team Lead, Electrical, Kelowna

Martin Slama, E.I.T, C.E.T.

Electrical, Whitehorse

Martine Derripon

Project Assistant, Abbotsford

Matt Fenwick, P.Eng.

Branch Manager, Edmonton

Matthew Osterhout

Mechanical, Abbotsford

Megan Leach, E.I.T.

Electrical, Abbotsford

Michael Ablang, P.Eng.

Electrical, Vancouver

Michael Evanyshyn, C.E.T. , ARCA Accepted Inspector

Building Science, Red Deer

Michael Phillips, P.Eng., L.C.

Electrical, Victoria

Michelle Plante, E.I.T.

Building Science, Calgary

Mike Dixon, P.Eng, LEED® AP BD+C

Mechanical, Abbotsford

Mike Nowlan, P.Eng.

Engineering Manager, Structural, Calgary

Mitra Pavlovic, C.E.T.

Civil, Edmonton

Monique Moss

Branch Administrator, Calgary

Naseem Bashir, P.Eng., ICD.D.

President & CEO

Nat Zaccaria, C.Tech.

Project Manager, Calgary

Nathaniel Curtis, E.I.T.

Structural, Edmonton

Naveed Jessani, P.Eng

Mechanical, Calgary

Neetu Khera

Business Development Coordinator, Abbotsford

Neil Paddock, CD, C.E.T.

Senior Project Manager, Edmonton

Norm Braddock, B.Sc., C.Tech

Senior Project Manager, Edmonton

Pat Campion

Contract Administrator, Electrical

Patricia Malatesta

Project Assistant, Calgary

Paul O’Connor, P.Eng.

Electrical, Victoria

Pawel Stefanczyk, P.Eng.

Electrical, Edmonton

Perry Cysouw, C.E.T.

Contract Administrator, Mechanical, Edmonton

Peter Kouremenos

Project Coordinator, Edmonton

Peter Kuo, P.Eng., PMP, LEED® AP BD+C

Branch Manager, Vancouver

Petra Kitteringham

Senior Project Manager, Red Deer

Pierre LaPlante

Mechanical, Edmonton

Qinru Li, Ph.D., P.Eng

Building Science, Calgary

Rain Wang

Mechanical, Vancouver

Randy Smith, P.Eng., LEED® AP

Engineering Manager, Building Science, Calgary

Raymond Surage, C.Eng., MIStructE, P.Eng.

Structural, Edmonton

Rebecca Clark

Structural, Calgary

Rebecca Jones

Project Assistant, Calgary

Renate Johnson

Branch Administrator, Abbotsford

Roger Miller

Senior Project Manager, Calgary

Roksana Kianian, P.Eng, PMP

Electrical, Red Deer

Sahil Mahajan, PE, CPD, LEED® GA

Mechanical, Kelowna

Santiago Gomez

Manager, Digital Transformation

Satwinder Diogan

Mechanical, Abbotsford

Shandler Kohlman, T.T.

Building Science, Calgary

Shankha Sarker

Project Assistant, Edmonton

Shivjeet Sidhu, P.Eng., FSR(A)

Electrical, Abbotsford

Sitara Fernandes

Business Consultant

Stan Poznekoff, AScT, LEED® AP

Team Lead, Mechanical, Abbotsford

Stella Constantin

Accounting Clerk

Steve Creamer, P.Eng

Senior Project Manager, Yellowknife

Steven Meister, B.Com

Director of Client Development & Delivery

Tasha Hueston

Branch Administrator, Edmonton

Tayef Asif, E.I.T.

Electrical, Kelowna

Terry Mullinger, P.Eng.

Mechanical, Calgary

Thomas Hansen, C.E.T.

Branch Manager, Calgary

Travis Martin, Dipl. Tech

Mechanical, Abbotsford

Trevor Murl, Provisionally Accepted Roofing Inspector

Building Science, Calgary

Vesna Altiparmakova, P.Eng., M.Sc.

Mechanical, Edmonton

Vidi Jadav

Structural, Edmonton

Vince Rafer, E.I.T.

Mechanical, Vancouver

Wayne Yan, P.Eng., LC

Engineering Manager, Electrical, Calgary

Ying Tang

Mechanical, Vancouver